Contact
 
Organisation
Scientific Committee

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Martin ACHMUS (ForWind, Leibniz University Hannover)
Sandrine AUBRUN (École Centrale de Nantes)
Rebecca J. BARTHELMIE (Cornell University)
Carlo L. BOTTASSO (Technical University of Munich)
Feargal BRENNAN (University of Strathclyde)
Ola CARLSON (Chalmers University of Technology)
Eleni CHATZI (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich)
Po Wen CHENG (University of Stuttgart)
Nicolaos A. CUTULULIS (DTU Wind Energy)
John DALSGAARD SØRENSEN (Aalborg University)
Christof DEVRIENDT (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Katherine DYKES (DTU Wind Energy)
Zhen GAO (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
Julia GOTTSCHALL (Fraunhofer Institute for Wind Energy Systems)
Cris HEIN (National Renewable Energy Laboratory of the U.S.)
Detlev HEINEMANN (ForWind, University of Oldenburg)
Arndt HILDEBRANDT (ForWind, Leibniz University Hannover)
Georg JACOBS (RWTH Aachen University)
Peter JAMIESON (University of Strathclyde)
Jason JONKMAN (National Renewable Energy Laboratory of the U.S.)
Garry M. KEEGAN (CSS/Infrastructure Projects Consulting)
Sarina KELLER (German Aerospace Center)
Lena KITZING (DTU Wind Energy)

Athanasios KOLIOS (University of Strathclyde)

Magnus KORPÅS (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
Martin KÜHN (ForWind, University of Oldenburg)
James MANWELL (University of Massachusetts)
Julio J. MELERO (University of Zaragoza)
Johan MEYERS (Catholic University of Leuven)
Michael MUSKULUS (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
Jens NORKÆR SØRENSEN (DTU Wind Energy)
Joachim PEINKE (ForWind, University of Oldenburg)
Raimund ROLFES (ForWind, Leibniz University Hannover)
Roland SCHMEHL (Delft University of Technology)
John Olav TANDE (SINTEF)
Klaus-Dieter THOBEN (ForWind, University of Bremen)
Jan-Willem VAN WINGERDEN (Delft University of Technology)
Milan VELJKOVIC (Delft University of Technology)
Dominic VON TERZI (Delft University of Technology)
Jan WENSKE (Fraunhofer Institute for Wind Energy Systems)